PDB Data Distribution by Experimental Method and Molecular Type

Molecular TypeX-rayNMREMMultiple methodsNeutronOtherTotal
Protein (only)1421771180359491777032160208
Protein/Oligosaccharide8409319755009420
Protein/NA748427419813009742
Nucleic acid (only)23681372608213811
Other149313000183
Oligosaccharide (only)116010422
Total 1605981351789681947237183386